Home  |  Rates Quote  |  For Providers  |  Contact Us  
Your location
  Search
StlukesHealth

Privacy Policy

St.LukesHealth Privacy Policy


Your privacy is very important to us. St.LukesHealth recognises the importance of keeping the personal information that you entrust to us private and confidential. Our staff are trained to respect your privacy in accordance with applicable privacy laws and our standards, policies and procedures.

To be able to provide our members with a health insurance product (and related services) we need to collect relevant personal information about you. Our Privacy Policy outlines how we manage your personal information and how we comply with the Australian Privacy Principles. It also describes in general terms, the types of personal information held, for what purpose personal information is held, and how that information is collected, held, used and disclosed.

This policy applies to all your dealings with St.LukesHealth, whether it be at one of our branches, at an agency, electronically or personally with a St.LukesHealth representative. Our commitment to handling personal information extends to members (current, prospective and past) and to dependants (including your spouse or partner).

Download our full Privacy Policy

If you would like further information, please contact our Privacy Officer on 1300 651 988 or email privacyofficer@stlukes.com.au 

Further information about recent changes to privacy law and the Australian Privacy Principles can be accessed at the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner's website: http://www.oaic.gov.au/

Please Set Your Location

We need to confirm your location to show you the correct cover rates.